September 16-20, 2019 | Marriott Hotel, Minsk, Belarus
EN
Follow us:
  • Manuscript submission open5 September 2019
  • Registration deadline 5 September 2019
  • Manuscript submission deadline 15 September 2019

Program

General guidelines for poster production


September 16   September 17    September 18   September 19   September 20

Poster Session

Poster Session
Minsk Marriott Hotel

20, Pobediteley Avenue, Minsk

September 18, 2019

Oreatroom Lobby
16.30-18.30
Chairman: Prof. Alexander Smirnov

P-1 "Elastic properties of anisotropic elastomers"
M.T.Hovakimyan, M.L.Sargsyan, M.R.Hakobyan, R.S.Hakobyan (Yerevan State University, Armenia)

P-2 "Phototunable selective reflection of cholectric liquid crystal"
D.Chepeleva, A.Yakovleva, A.Murauski, I.Kukhta, A.Muravsky (Institute of Chemistry of New Materials, NASB, Belarus)

P-3 "Self-organization of octa-phenyl-2, 3-naphthalocyaninato zinc floating layers"
A.Kazak (Nanomaterials Research Institute, Ivanovo State University; Shubnikov Institute of Crystallography of Federal Scientific Research Center "Crystallography and Photonics" of RAS; Moscow Region State University, Russia)
.Marchenkova (Shubnikov Institute of Crystallography of Federal Scientific Research Center "Crystallography and Photonics" of RAS; National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute", Russia)
A.Smirnova, N.Usol'tseva (Nanomaterials Research Institute, Ivanovo State University, Russia)
T.Dubinina (Lomonosov Moscow State University; Institiute of Physiologically Active Compounds, RAS, Russia)
A.Rogachev (National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute"; National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
D.Chausov (Moscow Region State University, Russia)

P-4 "Compensation of technological variation of chromaticity coordinates of LCD displays"
D.V.Chistobaev, S.V.Gashkov, A.F.Rybakov (OJSC "Display" Design office, Belarus)

P-5 "Bistable effect with low threshold voltage on the base of viscous chiral dopants"
V.Lapanik, S.Timofeev (Institute of Applied Physics Problems, Belarus)
V.Bezborodov (Belarusian State Technological University, Belarus)

P-6 "Transmittance of polymer dispersed liquid crystal film doped with single- and multiwall carbon nanotubes"
V.A.Loiko, A.V.Konkolovich, A.A.Miskevich (Institute of Physics of NASB, Belarus)
D.Maximean, O.Danila (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania)
V.Circu (University of Bucharest, Romania)
A.Barar (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania)

P-7 "Green OLED microdisplays based on TADF materials"
O.Grachev, E.Kudryashova, N.Usov (JSC "Central Research Institute "Cyclone", Russia)

P-8 "Femtosecond laser scribing of sapphire at λ = 1040 and 520 nm"
B.A.Shulenkova, A.V.Danilchik, A.G.Vainilovich, E.V.Lutsenko (B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics of NASB, Belarus)
A.N.Pyatlitski, Ja..Solovjov, M.V.Kirosirova (JSC INTEGRAL - INTEGRAL holding managing company, Belarus)

P-9 "Thermal management of LED spotlights based on aluminum PCB with anodic alumina"
V.Pham, L.Tran (Institute for Tropical Technology, VAST, Vietnam)
T.Dinh, N.Lushpa, K.Chernyakova, I.Vrublevsky (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)

P-10 "In-line sputtering coater for hydrophobic antireflection coating for sensor displays"
A.Myslivets, P,Rosel, E.Khokhlov (IZOVAC Technologies Ltd., Belarus)

P-11 "Large scale substrate processing by ion beam assisted magnetron sputter deposition"
M.Palmera, R.Diaz, V.Shekelevskiy, D.Kotov (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)

P-12 "Synthesis and optical properties of sol-gel derived BaTiO3/SiO2 multilayer coatings"
P.A.Kholov, D.A.Parafinyuk, Y.D.Karnilava, N.V.Gaponenko (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)
T.F.Raichenok (Stepanov Institute of Physics of NASB, Belarus)

P-13 "Analysis of control methods for LED backlighting of display devices"
D.V.Chistobaev, S.V.Gashkov, A.F.Rybakov (OJSC "Display" Design office, Belarus)

P-14 "Modular approach to the study of displays for electric vehicles"
I.Shpak (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)

P-15 "Formation of SiSn nanostructures and their morphology, structure and optical properties"
V.Timofeev, I.Skvortsov, V.Mashanov, A.Nikiforov, T.Gavrilova, D.Gulyaev, A.Gutakovskii (Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS, Russia)
I.Chetyrin (Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Russia)

P-16 "Synthesis and properties study of the X-ray phosphors Gd2O2S:Tb"
P.Ustabaev, V.Bakhmetyev (Saint-Petersburg State Institute of Technology, Russia)

P-17 "Reliability-enhanced test pattern scheme for holographic display measurement"
J.Nam, J.Kim (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea)

P-18 "Ammonia molecular beam epitaxy of AlGaN heterostructures on Al2O3 (0001) substrates"
M.V.Rzheutski, A.G.Vainilovich, I.E.Svitsiankou, E.V.Lutsenko (Institute of Physics of NAS of Belarus, Belarus)
Ja..Solovjov, A.N.Pyatlitski, D.V.Zhyhulin ( JSC INTEGRAL - INTEGRAL holding managing company, Belarus)

P-19 "Integrated channel optical waveguides based on sintered and oxidized porous silicon"
H.Bandarenka, A.Dolgiy, S.Redko, V.Bondarenko (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)

P-20 "Concentration instability due to delocalization of electrons in the upper Hubbard band in antimony doped silicon"
S.Prischepa (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus; National Research Nuclear University "MEPhI", Russia)
A.Danilyuk, A.Trafimenko (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)
A.Fedotov, I.Svito (Belarusian State University, Belarus)
C.Attanasio (Universita degli Studi di Salerno, Italy)

P-21 "Hybrid large-area transparent electrode film using AgNW and PEDOT:PSS"
Jik Kyo Jung (Korea)

P-22 "Effective shell thickness controlled InP/ZnSe/ZnSeS/ZnS quantum dots"
Jonghyuk Lee (Korea)

P-23 "Analysis of image flicker in polymer-sustained-alignment liquid crystal display"
Munan Lin (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China; Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., China; Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Semiconductor Display Technology Co., Ltd., China)
Xia Zhan (Centre of Excellence for Advanced Materials, China)
Zhiying Shen, Fan Deng, Xiaohui Yao, Jack Kim (Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Semiconductor Display Technology Co., Ltd., China)
Bin Zhao, Xin Zhang (Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., China; Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Semiconductor Display Technology Co., Ltd., China)
Hang Zhou (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China)

P-24 "Novel pixel design for transmittance and picture quality improvement"
Y.F.Zhang, Y.H.Zhang (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School; Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., China)
W.Cao, Q.Zhang, Y.L.Lin (Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., China)
M.Zhang (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China)

P-25 "Modeling of multilayer ultrathin-film photonic crystals for selective filters and optical resonators"
A.Hnitsko, L.Khoroshko, A.Baglov (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)

P-26 "Electrical properties of sputter-deposited bilayered ITO thin films"
S.Zhuk (Nanyang Technological University; Institute of Materials Research and Engineering, ASTAR, Singapore)
G.K.Dalapati (Institute of Materials Research and Engineering, ASTAR, Singapore; SRM University AP-Amaravati, India)

P-27 "Viewing angle enhancement method for holographic displays with spatial division multiplexing method using DOE"
Hyun-Eui Kim, Taeone Kim, Jinwoong Kim (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea)

P-28 "Short-channel TFT technology for high-performance and cost-effective liquid crystal displays"
Yani Chen (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China; Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd, China)
Shengdong Zhang (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China)
Jiaqing Zhuang, Hongyuan Xu, Zhixiong Jiang, Tian Ou, Daobin Hu, Jinjie Wang (Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd, China)

P-29 "Multi-view binary hologram compression for table-top holographic display"
Kwan-Jung Oh, Seunghyup Shin, Yongjun Lim, Seoungbae Cho, Jaehan Kim, Jinwoong Kim (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea)

P-30 "Managing the surface properties of materials of display technology by means of treatment in atmospheric discharge plasma"
Y.V.Zaporozhchenko, D.A.Kotov, A.V.Aksyuchits, A.N.Osipov, S.V.Paceev (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)

P-31 "Low-temperature magnetron deposition of Zn and ZnO films"
A.Abduev, A.Akhmedov, A.Asvarov (Institute of Physics, RAS, Russia)
V.Belyaev (Moscow Region State University, Russia; RUDN University, Russia)

P-32 "3D imaging with high resolution ultrasonic tomography"
V.Petrov (Saratov State University, Russia)

P-33 "Physico-chemical properties of core-shell quantum dots and composites with liquid crystals"
D.Chausov (Moscow Region State University, Russia)
V.Osipova (Kazan National Research Technological University, Russia)
A.Kurilov (Moscow Region State University, Russia)
D.Sagdeev (Kazan National Research Technological University, Russia)
Yu.Galyametdinov (Kazan National Research Technological University, Russia)

P-34 "ITO transparent conductive electrode for microLED applications"
V.Haronin, W.Azeem, J.Fulong, X.W.Sun, Zh.Liu (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)
A.Smirnov (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)